All Schools
School |
Primary (K/PK–5) |
Elementary (K/PK–8) |
Middle School (6–8) |
High School (9–12) |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A.N. Pritzker School | E | ||||
ACE Technical Charter School | H | ||||
ASPIRA Business and Finance | H | ||||
ASPIRA Charter School - Early College High School | H | ||||
ASPIRA Charter School - Haugan Middle School | M | ||||
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | E | ||||
Academy for Global Citizenship Charter School | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - Bartolome de las Casas | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - Brighton Park | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - Carlos Fuentes | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - Esmeralda Santiago | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - Jovita Idar | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - Major Hector P. Garcia MD | H | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - Octavio Paz Campus | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - Officer Donald J. Marquez | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - PFC Omar E. Torres | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - Roberto Clemente | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - Rufino Tamayo | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - SPC Daniel Zizumbo | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - Sandra Cisneros | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - Sor Juana Ines de la Cruz | E | ||||
Acero Charter Schools - Victoria Soto | H | ||||
Adam Clayton Powell Paideia Community Academy ES | E | ||||
Adlai E Stevenson Elementary School | E | ||||
Agustin Lara Elementary Academy | E | ||||
Air Force Academy High School | H | ||||
Al Raby High School | H | ||||
Alain Locke Charter School | E | ||||
Albany Park Multicultural Academy | M | ||||
Albert G Lane Technical High School | H | ||||
Albert R Sabin Elementary Magnet School | E | ||||
Alessandro Volta Elementary School | E | ||||
Alex Haley Elementary Academy | E | ||||
Alexander Graham Bell Elementary School | E | ||||
Alexander Graham Elementary School | E | ||||
Alexander Hamilton Elementary School | E | ||||
Alfred Nobel Elementary School | E | ||||
Alice L Barnard Computer Math & Science Ctr ES | E | ||||
Ambrose Plamondon Elementary School | E | ||||
Amelia Earhart Options for Knowledge ES | E | ||||
Amos Alonzo Stagg Elementary School | E | ||||
Andrew Carnegie Elementary School | E | ||||
Andrew Jackson Elementary Language Academy | E | ||||
Anna R. Langford Community Academy | E | ||||
Annie Keller Elementary Gifted Magnet School | E | ||||
Ariel Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
Arnold Mireles Elementary Academy | E | ||||
Arthur A Libby Elementary School | E | ||||
Arthur Dixon Elementary School | E | ||||
Arthur E Canty Elementary School | E | ||||
Arthur R Ashe Elementary School | E | ||||
Asa Philip Randolph Elementary School | E | ||||
Ashburn Community Elementary School | E | ||||
Asian Human Services - Passages Charter School | E | ||||
Augustus H Burley Elementary School | E | ||||
Austin College and Career Academy High School | H | ||||
Avalon Park Elementary School | E | ||||
Back of the Yards IB HS | H | ||||
Barbara Vick Early Childhood & Family Center | P | ||||
Belmont-Cragin Elementary School | E | ||||
Benito Juarez Community Academy High School | H | ||||
Benjamin E Mays Elementary Academy | E | ||||
Bernhard Moos Elementary School | E | ||||
Beulah Shoesmith Elementary School | E | ||||
Blair Early Childhood Center | P | ||||
Bowen High School | H | ||||
Bret Harte Elementary School | E | ||||
Brian Piccolo Elementary Specialty School | E | ||||
Bridgescape Academy Brainerd | H | ||||
Bridgescape Academy Humboldt Park | H | ||||
Bridgescape Academy Lawndale | H | ||||
Bridgescape Academy Roseland | H | ||||
Brighton Park Elementary School | E | ||||
Bronzeville Scholastic Academy High School | H | ||||
Burnham Elementary Inclusive Academy | E | ||||
Burnside Elementary Scholastic Academy | E | ||||
CICS - Avalon/South Shore | E | ||||
CICS - Basil | E | ||||
CICS - Bucktown | E | ||||
CICS - ChicagoQuest North | H | ||||
CICS - Irving Park | E | ||||
CICS - Lloyd Bond | E | ||||
CICS - Longwood | E | ||||
CICS - Loomis Primary | P | ||||
CICS - Northtown | H | ||||
CICS - Prairie | E | ||||
CICS - Ralph Ellison | H | ||||
CICS - Washington Park | E | ||||
CICS - West Belden | E | ||||
CICS - Wrightwood | E | ||||
Calmeca Academy of Fine Arts and Dual Language | E | ||||
Camelot - Chicago Excel Academy | H | ||||
Camelot Excel - Englewood HS | H | ||||
Camelot Excel - Southshore HS | H | ||||
Camelot Excel - Southwest HS | H | ||||
Camelot Safe Academy ES and HS | H | ||||
Carl Schurz High School | H | ||||
Carl von Linne Elementary School | E | ||||
Carrie Jacobs Bond Elementary School | E | ||||
Carroll-Rosenwald Specialty Elementary School | E | ||||
Carter G Woodson South Elementary School | E | ||||
Catalyst Elementary Charter School - Circle Rock | E | ||||
Catalyst Maria Charter Elementary School | E | ||||
Catalyst Maria Charter High School | H | ||||
Cesar E Chavez Multicultural Academic Center ES | E | ||||
Charles Allen Prosser Career Academy High School | H | ||||
Charles Evans Hughes Elementary School | E | ||||
Charles G Hammond Elementary School | E | ||||
Charles Gates Dawes Elementary School | E | ||||
Charles H Wacker Elementary School | E | ||||
Charles Kozminski Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
Charles N Holden Elementary School | E | ||||
Charles P Caldwell Academy of Math & Science ES | E | ||||
Charles P Steinmetz College Preparatory HS | H | ||||
Charles R Darwin Elementary School | E | ||||
Charles R Henderson Elementary School | E | ||||
Charles S Brownell Elementary School | E | ||||
Charles S Deneen Elementary School | E | ||||
Charles Sumner Math & Science Community Acad ES | E | ||||
Charles W Earle Elementary School | E | ||||
Chicago Academy Elementary School | E | ||||
Chicago Academy High School | H | ||||
Chicago Collegiate Charter School | E | ||||
Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences | H | ||||
Chicago High School for the Arts (ChiArts) | H | ||||
Chicago Math and Science Academy Charter School | H | ||||
Chicago Military Academy High School | H | ||||
Chicago Technology Academy High School | H | ||||
Chicago Virtual Charter School | E | ||||
Chicago Vocational Career Academy High School | H | ||||
Christian Ebinger Elementary School | E | ||||
Christian Fenger Academy High School | H | ||||
Christopher Columbus Elementary School | E | ||||
Christopher House Charter School | E | ||||
Clara Barton Elementary School | E | ||||
Claremont Academy Elementary School | E | ||||
Collins Academy High School | H | ||||
Columbia Explorers Elementary Academy | E | ||||
Consuella B York Alternative HS | H | ||||
Countee Cullen Elementary School | E | ||||
Crown Community Academy of Fine Arts Center ES | E | ||||
Cyrus H McCormick Elementary School | P | ||||
Daniel Boone Elementary School | E | ||||
Daniel C Beard Elementary School | P | ||||
Daniel Hale Williams Prep School of Medicine | H | ||||
Daniel J Corkery Elementary School | E | ||||
Daniel R Cameron Elementary School | E | ||||
Daniel S Wentworth Elementary School | E | ||||
Daniel Webster Elementary School | E | ||||
David G Farragut Career Academy High School | H | ||||
DeVry University Advantage Academy HS | H | ||||
DeWitt Clinton Elementary School | E | ||||
Dewey Elementary Academy of Fine Arts | E | ||||
Disney II Magnet High School | H | ||||
Disney II Magnet School | E | ||||
Donald Morrill Math & Science Elementary School | E | ||||
Douglas Taylor Elementary School | E | ||||
Dr Martin Luther King Jr College Prep HS | H | ||||
Dr Jorge Prieto Math and Science | E | ||||
Dr. Martin L. King Jr Academy of Social Justice | E | ||||
Dunne Technology Academy | E | ||||
Durkin Park Elementary School | E | ||||
Dvorak Technology Academy | E | ||||
EPIC Academy Charter High School | H | ||||
Edgar Allan Poe Elementary Classical School | E | ||||
Edgebrook Elementary School | E | ||||
Edison Park Elementary School | E | ||||
Edmond Burke Elementary School | E | ||||
Edward A Bouchet Math & Science Academy ES | E | ||||
Edward Beasley Elementary Magnet Academic Center | E | ||||
Edward Coles Elementary Language Academy | E | ||||
Edward Everett Elementary School | P | ||||
Edward Jenner Elementary Academy of the Arts | E | ||||
Edward K Ellington Elementary School | E | ||||
Edward N Hurley Elementary School | E | ||||
Edward Tilden Career Community Academy HS | H | ||||
Edward White Elementary Career Academy | E | ||||
Edwin G. Foreman College and Career Academy | H | ||||
Eli Whitney Elementary School | E | ||||
Eliza Chappell Elementary School | E | ||||
Elizabeth H Sutherland Elementary School | E | ||||
Ella Flagg Young Elementary School | E | ||||
Ellen H Richards Career Academy High School | H | ||||
Ellen Mitchell Elementary School | E | ||||
Emil G Hirsch Metropolitan High School | H | ||||
Emiliano Zapata Elementary Academy | E | ||||
Emmett Louis Till Math and Science Academy | E | ||||
Enrico Tonti Elementary School | P | ||||
Eric Solorio Academy High School | H | ||||
Erie Elementary Charter School | E | ||||
Ernst Prussing Elementary School | E | ||||
Esmond Elementary School | E | ||||
Eugene Field Elementary School | M | ||||
Everett McKinley Dirksen Elementary School | E | ||||
Evergreen Academy Middle School | M | ||||
Fairfield Elementary Academy | E | ||||
Federico Garcia Lorca Elementary School | E | ||||
Ferdinand Peck Elementary School | E | ||||
Fernwood Elementary School | E | ||||
Florence Nightingale Elementary School | E | ||||
Fort Dearborn Elementary School | E | ||||
Foster Park Elementary School | E | ||||
Foundations College Preparatory Charter School | H | ||||
Francis M McKay Elementary School | E | ||||
Francis W Parker Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
Francisco I Madero Middle School | M | ||||
Frank I Bennett Elementary School | E | ||||
Frank L Gillespie Elementary School | E | ||||
Frank W Gunsaulus Elementary Scholastic Academy | E | ||||
Frank W Reilly Elementary School | E | ||||
Franklin Elementary Fine Arts Center | E | ||||
Franz Peter Schubert Elementary School | P | ||||
Frazier Preparatory Academy Charter School | E | ||||
Frazier Prospective IB Magnet ES | E | ||||
Frederic Chopin Elementary School | E | ||||
Frederick A Douglass Academy High School | H | ||||
Frederick Funston Elementary School | E | ||||
Frederick Stock Elementary School | P | ||||
Friedrich L. Jahn Elementary of the Fine Arts | E | ||||
Friedrich W von Steuben Metropolitan Science HS | H | ||||
Gage Park High School | H | ||||
Galileo Math & Science Scholastic Academy ES | E | ||||
Genevieve Melody Elementary School | E | ||||
George Armstrong International Studies ES | E | ||||
George B McClellan Elementary School | E | ||||
George B Swift Elementary Specialty School | E | ||||
George F Cassell Elementary School | E | ||||
George H Corliss High School | H | ||||
George Leland Elementary School | E | ||||
George M Pullman Elementary School | E | ||||
George Manierre Elementary School | E | ||||
George Rogers Clark Elementary School | E | ||||
George W Curtis Elementary School | E | ||||
George W Tilton Elementary School | E | ||||
George Washington Carver Military Academy HS | H | ||||
George Washington Carver Primary School | E | ||||
George Washington Elementary School | E | ||||
George Washington High School | H | ||||
George Westinghouse College Prep | H | ||||
Gerald Delgado Kanoon Elementary Magnet School | E | ||||
Great Lakes Academy Charter School | P | ||||
Greater Lawndale High School For Social Justice | H | ||||
Grover Cleveland Elementary School | E | ||||
Gurdon S Hubbard High School | H | ||||
Gwendolyn Brooks College Preparatory Academy HS | H | ||||
Hannah G Solomon Elementary School | E | ||||
Hanson Park Elementary School | E | ||||
Harold Washington Elementary School | E | ||||
Harriet Beecher Stowe Elementary School | E | ||||
Harriet E Sayre Elementary Language Academy | E | ||||
Hawthorne Elementary Scholastic Academy | E | ||||
Helen M Hefferan Elementary School | E | ||||
Helen Peirce International Studies ES | E | ||||
Helge A Haugan Elementary School | E | ||||
Henry Clay Elementary School | E | ||||
Henry D Lloyd Elementary School | P | ||||
Henry H Nash Elementary School | E | ||||
Henry O Tanner Elementary School | E | ||||
Henry R Clissold Elementary School | E | ||||
Hiram H Belding Elementary School | E | ||||
Hope College Preparatory High School | H | ||||
Hope Institute Learning Academy | P | ||||
Horace Greeley Elementary School | E | ||||
Horace Mann Elementary School | E | ||||
Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago Charter | E | ||||
Hyde Park Academy High School | H | ||||
Hyman G Rickover Naval Academy High School | H | ||||
Ida B Wells Preparatory Elementary Academy | E | ||||
Infinity Math Science and Technology High School | H | ||||
Instituto - Justice Lozano | H | ||||
Instituto Health Sciences Career Academy | H | ||||
Inter-American Elementary Magnet School | E | ||||
Intrinsic Charter School | H | ||||
Ira F Aldridge Elementary School | E | ||||
Irene C. Hernandez Middle School for the Advancement of Science | M | ||||
Irma C Ruiz Elementary School | E | ||||
Irvin C Mollison Elementary School | E | ||||
Isabelle C O'Keeffe Elementary School | E | ||||
Jackie Robinson Elementary School | P | ||||
Jacob Beidler Elementary School | E | ||||
Jacqueline B Vaughn Occupational High School | H | ||||
James B Farnsworth Elementary School | E | ||||
James B McPherson Elementary School | E | ||||
James E McDade Elementary Classical School | E | ||||
James G Blaine Elementary School | E | ||||
James Hedges Elementary School | E | ||||
James Madison Elementary School | E | ||||
James Monroe Elementary School | E | ||||
James N Thorp Elementary School | E | ||||
James Otis Elementary School | E | ||||
James R Doolittle Jr Elementary School | E | ||||
James Russell Lowell Elementary School | E | ||||
James Shields Elementary School | P | ||||
James Shields Middle School | M | ||||
James Wadsworth Elementary School | E | ||||
James Ward Elementary School | E | ||||
James Weldon Johnson Elementary School | E | ||||
Jane A Neil Elementary School | E | ||||
Jane Addams Elementary School | E | ||||
Jean Baptiste Beaubien Elementary School | E | ||||
Jensen Elementary Scholastic Academy | E | ||||
Jesse Owens Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
Jesse Sherwood Elementary School | E | ||||
Johann W von Goethe Elementary School | E | ||||
John A Walsh Elementary School | E | ||||
John B Drake Elementary School | E | ||||
John B Murphy Elementary School | E | ||||
John Barry Elementary School | E | ||||
John C Burroughs Elementary School | E | ||||
John C Coonley Elementary School | E | ||||
John C Dore Elementary School | E | ||||
John Charles Haines Elementary School | E | ||||
John D Shoop Math-Science Technical Academy ES | E | ||||
John F Eberhart Elementary School | E | ||||
John F Kennedy High School | H | ||||
John Fiske Elementary School | E | ||||
John Foster Dulles Elementary School | E | ||||
John Greenleaf Whittier Elementary School | E | ||||
John H Hamline Elementary School | E | ||||
John H Kinzie Elementary School | E | ||||
John H Vanderpoel Elementary Magnet School | E | ||||
John Hancock College Preparatory High School | H | ||||
John Harvard Elementary School of Excellence | E | ||||
John Hay Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
John J Audubon Elementary School | E | ||||
John J Pershing Elementary Humanities Magnet | E | ||||
John L Marsh Elementary School | E | ||||
John M Harlan Community Academy High School | H | ||||
John M Smyth Elementary School | E | ||||
John Marshall Metropolitan High School | H | ||||
John Milton Gregory Elementary School | E | ||||
John Palmer Elementary School | E | ||||
John Spry Elementary Community School | E | ||||
John T McCutcheon Elementary School | E | ||||
John T Pirie Fine Arts & Academic Center ES | E | ||||
John W Cook Elementary School | E | ||||
John W Garvy Elementary School | E | ||||
John Whistler Elementary School | E | ||||
Johnnie Colemon Elementary Academy | E | ||||
Jonathan Burr Elementary School | E | ||||
Jonathan Y Scammon Elementary School | E | ||||
Jordan Elementary Community School | E | ||||
Jose De Diego Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
Josefa Ortiz De Dominguez Elementary School | P | ||||
Joseph Brennemann Elementary School | E | ||||
Joseph E Gary Elementary School | E | ||||
Joseph Jungman Elementary School | E | ||||
Joseph Kellman Corporate Community ES | E | ||||
Joseph Lovett Elementary School | E | ||||
Joseph Warren Elementary School | E | ||||
Josephine C Locke Elementary School | E | ||||
Joshua D Kershaw Elementary School | E | ||||
Josiah Pickard Elementary School | E | ||||
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School | E | ||||
Julia Ward Howe Elementary School of Excellence | E | ||||
KIPP Academy Chicago Campus | M | ||||
KIPP Ascend Charter School | E | ||||
KIPP Chicago Charter School - KIPP Bloom | M | ||||
KIPP One Academy | E | ||||
Kate S Kellogg Elementary School | E | ||||
Kelvyn Park High School | H | ||||
Kenwood Academy High School | H | ||||
Kwame Nkrumah Academy Charter School | E | ||||
L.E.A.R.N. - 7th Campus | P | ||||
L.E.A.R.N. - Charles and Dorothy Campbell Campus | P | ||||
L.E.A.R.N. - Excel Campus | P | ||||
L.E.A.R.N. - Hunter Perkins Campus | E | ||||
L.E.A.R.N. - Middle School Campus | M | ||||
L.E.A.R.N. - Romano Butler Campus | E | ||||
L.E.A.R.N. - South Chicago Campus | E | ||||
LaSalle Elementary Language Academy | E | ||||
LaSalle II Magnet Elementary School | E | ||||
Lake View High School | H | ||||
Langston Hughes Elementary School | E | ||||
Laughlin Falconer Elementary School | E | ||||
Laura S Ward Elementary School | E | ||||
Lawndale Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
Lazaro Cardenas Elementary School | P | ||||
Legacy Charter School | E | ||||
Legal Prep Charter Academy | H | ||||
Leif Ericson Elementary Scholastic Academy | E | ||||
Lenart Elementary Regional Gifted Center | E | ||||
Leslie Lewis Elementary School | E | ||||
Lillian R. Nicholson STEM Academy | E | ||||
Lincoln Park High School | H | ||||
Lionel Hampton Fine & Performing Arts ES | E | ||||
Little Black Pearl Art and Design Academy | H | ||||
Little Village Elementary School | E | ||||
Logandale Middle School | E | ||||
Lorenz Brentano Math & Science Academy ES | E | ||||
Louis A Agassiz Elementary School | E | ||||
Louis Nettelhorst Elementary School | E | ||||
Louis Pasteur Elementary School | E | ||||
Louisa May Alcott College Preparatory ES | E | ||||
Louisa May Alcott College Preparatory HS | H | ||||
Ludwig Van Beethoven Elementary School | E | ||||
Luke O'Toole Elementary School | E | ||||
Luther Burbank Elementary School | E | ||||
Lyman A Budlong Elementary School | E | ||||
Mahalia Jackson Elementary School | E | ||||
Mancel Talcott Elementary School | E | ||||
Manley Career Academy High School | H | ||||
Manuel Perez Elementary School | E | ||||
Marcus Moziah Garvey Elementary School | E | ||||
Maria Saucedo Elementary Scholastic Academy | E | ||||
Mariano Azuela Elementary School | E | ||||
Marie Sklodowska Curie Metropolitan High School | H | ||||
Marine Leadership Academy at Ames | H | ||||
Mark Sheridan Math & Science Academy | E | ||||
Mark Skinner Elementary School | E | ||||
Mark Twain Elementary School | E | ||||
Marquette Elementary School | E | ||||
Martha Ruggles Elementary School | E | ||||
Marvin Camras Elementary School | E | ||||
Mary E Courtenay Elementary Language Arts Center | E | ||||
Mary E McDowell Elementary School | P | ||||
Mary Gage Peterson Elementary School | E | ||||
Mary Lyon Elementary School | E | ||||
Matthew Gallistel Elementary Language Academy | E | ||||
Medgar Evers Elementary School | E | ||||
Melville W Fuller Elementary School | E | ||||
Michael Faraday Elementary School | E | ||||
Michael M Byrne Elementary School | E | ||||
Michele Clark Academic Prep Magnet High School | H | ||||
Mildred I Lavizzo Elementary School | E | ||||
Milton Brunson Math & Science Specialty ES | E | ||||
Minnie Mars Jamieson Elementary School | E | ||||
Morgan Park High School | H | ||||
Morton School of Excellence | E | ||||
Mount Greenwood Elementary School | E | ||||
Mount Vernon Elementary School | E | ||||
Moving Everest Charter School | P | ||||
Multicultural Academy of Scholarship | H | ||||
Myra Bradwell Communications Arts & Sciences ES | E | ||||
Namaste Charter School | E | ||||
Nancy B Jefferson Alternative HS | H | ||||
Nathan Hale Elementary School | E | ||||
Nathan S Davis Elementary School | E | ||||
Nathanael Greene Elementary School | P | ||||
National Teachers Elementary Academy | E | ||||
Neal F Simeon Career Academy High School | H | ||||
New Field Elementary School | P | ||||
Newton Bateman Elementary School | E | ||||
Nicholas Senn High School | H | ||||
Ninos Heroes Elementary Academic Center | E | ||||
Noble - Baker College Prep | H | ||||
Noble - Butler College Prep | H | ||||
Noble - Chicago Bulls College Prep | H | ||||
Noble - DRW College Prep | H | ||||
Noble - Gary Comer College Prep High School | H | ||||
Noble - Gary Comer College Prep Middle School | M | ||||
Noble - Golder College Prep | H | ||||
Noble - Hansberry College Prep | H | ||||
Noble - ITW David Speer Academy | H | ||||
Noble - John and Eunice Johnson College Prep | H | ||||
Noble - Mansueto High School | H | ||||
Noble - Muchin College Prep | H | ||||
Noble - Noble College Prep | H | ||||
Noble - Pritzker College Prep | H | ||||
Noble - Rauner College Prep | H | ||||
Noble - Rowe-Clark Math and Science Academy | H | ||||
Noble - The Noble Academy | H | ||||
Noble - UIC College Prep | H | ||||
Norman A Bridge Elementary School | E | ||||
North Lawndale College Prep - Christiana | H | ||||
North Lawndale College Prep - Collins | H | ||||
North River Elementary School | E | ||||
North-Grand High School | H | ||||
Northside College Preparatory High School | H | ||||
Northside Learning Center High School | H | ||||
Northwest Middle School | M | ||||
Norwood Park Elementary School | E | ||||
Ogden International High School | H | ||||
Ole A Thorp Elementary Scholastic Academy | E | ||||
Oliver S Westcott Elementary School | E | ||||
Oliver Wendell Holmes Elementary School | E | ||||
Ombudsman Chicago - Northwest | H | ||||
Ombudsman Chicago - South | H | ||||
Ombudsman Chicago - West | H | ||||
Oriole Park Elementary School | E | ||||
Orozco Fine Arts & Sciences Elementary School | E | ||||
Orr Academy High School | H | ||||
Orville T Bright Elementary School | E | ||||
Oscar DePriest Elementary School | E | ||||
Oscar F Mayer Elementary School | E | ||||
Pablo Casals Elementary School | E | ||||
Park Manor Elementary School | E | ||||
Parkside Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
Pathways in Education - Ashburn | H | ||||
Pathways in Education - Avondale | H | ||||
Pathways in Education - Brighton Park | H | ||||
Patrick Henry Elementary School | E | ||||
Paul Cuffe Math-Science Technology Academy ES | E | ||||
Paul Laurence Dunbar Career Academy High School | H | ||||
Paul Revere Elementary School | E | ||||
Paul Robeson High School | H | ||||
Peace & Education Coalition HS | H | ||||
Percy L Julian High School | H | ||||
Perkins Bass Elementary School | E | ||||
Perspectives - High School of Technology | H | ||||
Perspectives - Leadership Academy | H | ||||
Perspectives - Math and Science Academy | H | ||||
Perspectives - Rodney D. Joslin | H | ||||
Peter A Reinberg Elementary School | E | ||||
Peter Cooper Elementary Dual Language Academy | P | ||||
Philip Rogers Elementary School | E | ||||
Phillip D Armour Elementary School | E | ||||
Phillip Murray Elementary Language Academy | E | ||||
Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School | E | ||||
Phoenix Military Academy High School | H | ||||
Pilsen Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
Plato Learning Academy | E | ||||
Polaris Charter Academy | E | ||||
Portage Park Elementary School | E | ||||
Providence Englewood Charter School | E | ||||
Pulaski International School of Chicago | E | ||||
Rachel Carson Elementary School | E | ||||
Ralph H Metcalfe Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
Ravenswood Elementary School | E | ||||
Ray Graham Training Center High School | H | ||||
Richard Edwards Elementary School | E | ||||
Richard Henry Lee Elementary School | E | ||||
Richard J Daley Elementary Academy | E | ||||
Richard J Oglesby Elementary School | E | ||||
Richard T Crane Medical Preparatory HS | H | ||||
Richard Yates Elementary School | E | ||||
Roald Amundsen High School | H | ||||
Robert A Black Magnet Elementary School | E | ||||
Robert Fulton Elementary School | E | ||||
Robert Healy Elementary School | E | ||||
Robert J. Richardson Middle School | M | ||||
Robert L Grimes Elementary School | E | ||||
Robert Lindblom Math & Science Academy HS | H | ||||
Robert Nathaniel Dett Elementary School | E | ||||
Roberto Clemente Community Academy High School | H | ||||
Rodolfo Lozano Bilingual & International Ctr ES | E | ||||
Roger C Sullivan High School | H | ||||
Ronald Brown Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
Ronald E McNair Elementary School | E | ||||
Rosario Castellanos Elementary School | E | ||||
Roswell B Mason Elementary School | E | ||||
Rowe Elementary Charter School | E | ||||
Rudyard Kipling Elementary School | E | ||||
Rueben Salazar Elementary Bilingual Center | E | ||||
Rufus M Hitch Elementary School | E | ||||
STEM Magnet Academy | E | ||||
Salmon P Chase Elementary School | E | ||||
Sarah E. Goode STEM Academy | H | ||||
Sauganash Elementary School | E | ||||
Scott Joplin Elementary School | E | ||||
Sharon Christa McAuliffe Elementary School | E | ||||
Sidney Sawyer Elementary School | E | ||||
Simpson Academy HS for Young Women | H | ||||
Sir Miles Davis Magnet Elementary Academy | E | ||||
Skinner North | E | ||||
Socorro Sandoval Elementary School | P | ||||
South Loop Elementary School | E | ||||
South Shore Fine Arts Academy | E | ||||
South Shore Intl College Prep High School | H | ||||
Southeast Area Elementary School | E | ||||
Southside Occupational Academy High School | H | ||||
Spencer Technology Academy | E | ||||
Spry Community Links High School | H | ||||
Stephen Decatur Classical Elementary School | E | ||||
Stephen F Gale Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
Stephen K Hayt Elementary School | E | ||||
Stephen T Mather High School | H | ||||
Stone Elementary Scholastic Academy | E | ||||
Suder Montessori Magnet ES | E | ||||
TEAM Englewood Community Academy High School | H | ||||
Talman Elementary School | E | ||||
Tarkington School of Excellence ES | E | ||||
Telpochcalli Elementary School | E | ||||
The Montessori School of Englewood Charter | E | ||||
Theodore Herzl Elementary School | E | ||||
Theodore Roosevelt High School | H | ||||
Theophilus Schmid Elementary School | E | ||||
Thomas A Edison Regional Gifted Center ES | E | ||||
Thomas A Hendricks Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
Thomas Chalmers Specialty Elementary School | E | ||||
Thomas Drummond Elementary School | E | ||||
Thomas Hoyne Elementary School | E | ||||
Thomas J Higgins Elementary Community Academy | E | ||||
Thomas J Waters Elementary School | E | ||||
Thomas Kelly High School | H | ||||
Turner-Drew Elementary Language Academy | E | ||||
University of Chicago - Carter G. Woodson | M | ||||
University of Chicago - Donoghue | P | ||||
University of Chicago - North Kenwood/Oakland | P | ||||
University of Chicago - Woodlawn | H | ||||
Uplift Community High School | H | ||||
Urban Prep Academy for Young Men - Bronzeville | H | ||||
Urban Prep Academy for Young Men - Englewood | H | ||||
Urban Prep Charter Academy for Young Men - West | H | ||||
Velma F Thomas Early Childhood Center | P | ||||
Virgil Grissom Elementary School | E | ||||
Walt Disney Magnet Elementary School | E | ||||
Walter Henri Dyett High School for the Arts | H | ||||
Walter L Newberry Math & Science Academy ES | E | ||||
Walter Payton College Preparatory High School | H | ||||
Walter Q Gresham Elementary School | E | ||||
Walter S Christopher Elementary School | E | ||||
Washington D Smyser Elementary School | E | ||||
Washington Irving Elementary School | E | ||||
Wells Community Academy High School | H | ||||
Wendell E Green Elementary School | E | ||||
Wendell Phillips Academy High School | H | ||||
Wendell Smith Elementary School | E | ||||
West Park Elementary Academy | E | ||||
West Ridge Elementary School | E | ||||
Whitney M Young Magnet High School | H | ||||
Wildwood IB World Magnet School | E | ||||
Willa Cather Elementary School | E | ||||
William B Ogden Elementary School | E | ||||
William Bishop Owen Scholastic Academy ES | E | ||||
William C Reavis Math & Science Specialty ES | E | ||||
William C. Goudy Technology Academy | E | ||||
William E B Dubois Elementary School | E | ||||
William E Dever Elementary School | E | ||||
William F Finkl Elementary School | E | ||||
William G Hibbard Elementary School | E | ||||
William H Brown Elementary School | E | ||||
William H Prescott Elementary School | E | ||||
William H Ray Elementary School | E | ||||
William H Ryder Math & Science Specialty ES | E | ||||
William H Seward Communication Arts Academy ES | E | ||||
William Howard Taft High School | H | ||||
William J Bogan High School | H | ||||
William J Onahan Elementary School | E | ||||
William Jones College Preparatory High School | H | ||||
William K New Sullivan Elementary School | E | ||||
William P Gray Elementary School | E | ||||
William P Nixon Elementary School | E | ||||
William Penn Elementary School | E | ||||
William Rainey Harper High School | H | ||||
William T Sherman Elementary School | E | ||||
William W Carter Elementary School | E | ||||
Wilma Rudolph Elementary Learning Center | P | ||||
Wolfgang A Mozart Elementary School | E | ||||
Woodlawn Community Elementary School | E | ||||
World Language Academy High School | H | ||||
YCCS - ASPIRA,Antonia Pantoja Alternative HS | H | ||||
YCCS - Academy of Scholastic Achievement HS | H | ||||
YCCS - Association House HS | H | ||||
YCCS - Austin Career Education Center HS | H | ||||
YCCS - CCA Academy HS | H | ||||
YCCS - Chatham AcademyHS | H | ||||
YCCS - Community Youth Development Institute HS | H | ||||
YCCS - Dr. Pedro Albizu Campos Puerto Rican HS | H | ||||
YCCS - Innovations HS of Arts Integration | H | ||||
YCCS - Jane Addams Alternative HS | H | ||||
YCCS - Latino Youth Alternative HS | H | ||||
YCCS - McKinley Lakeside Leadership HS | H | ||||
YCCS - Olive Harvey Middle College HS | H | ||||
YCCS - Progressive Leadership Academy | H | ||||
YCCS - Sullivan House Alternative HS | H | ||||
YCCS - Truman Middle College HS | H | ||||
YCCS - West Town Acad Alternative HS | H | ||||
YCCS - Westside Holistic Leadership Acad HS | H | ||||
YCCS - Youth Connection Leadership Acad HS | H | ||||
Young Women's Leadership Charter School | H |